18.4" Laptop Bags
Checkpoint Friendly
Backpacks
Briefcases
Messenger Bags
Sleeves
Camera Bags
Accessories

We respect your privacy and will only collect your personal information for defined purposes. We use your information to support and enhance our relationship with you. We do not sell your personal information and would only share your personal data with your consent, as required by law or to protect everki, its customers, or the public, or with companies that help everki fulfill its obligations with you, and then only with partners who share our commitment to protecting your privacy and data. Our goal is to ensure the highest levels of security and confidentiality.

We collect and store certain information automatically whenever you interact with this website. For example, we collect your IP address, browser information and referring domain every time you visit. We also collect information regarding customer traffic patterns and site usage. This information is used to analyze and improve our website and to provide our customers with a great shopping experience. Third-party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites across the Internet.

Also, like many websites, we use "cookies", which are files stored on your computer's hard drive by your browser. Cookies help us to identify account holders and to optimize their shopping experience. Cookies also allow us to hold selections in a shopping cart when a user leaves our site without checking out. Most browsers accept cookies automatically but have options for you to disable them. We recommend that you leave cookies "turned on" so that we can offer you a better shopping experience. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone's past visits to our website. We use remarketing or similar audiences to advertise online.

We only use your personal information for specific purposes
The information you provide will be kept confidential and used to support your customer relationship with us. Among other things, we want to help you quickly find information on our website and alert you to product upgrades, special offers, updated information and other new products and services. Agents or contractors of Everki who have access to your personal information and prospect information are required to keep the information confidential and not use it for any other purpose than to carry out the services they are performing for us. We may enhance or merge your information collected at our site with data from third parties for purposes of marketing products or services to you. In addition, we may be required to disclose personal information in connection with law enforcement, fraud prevention, regulation, and other legal action or if we reasonably believe it is necessary to do so to protect Everki, its customers, or the public.

You can opt-out of receiving further marketing at any time
Periodically, we may send you information about our various products and services, or other products and services we feel may be of interest to you. Only Everki (or agents working on behalf of Everki and under confidentiality agreements) will send you these direct mailings. If you do not want to receive such mailings, simply tell us when you give us your personal information. Or, at any time you can easily opt-out of receiving further marketing from Everki by contacting us. You can opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting the Ads Preferences Manager.

We will not disclose your personal information to any outside organization for its use in marketing without your consent. Information regarding you (such as name, address and phone number) or your order and the products you purchase will not be given or sold to any outside organization for its use in marketing or solicitation without your consent. Your information may be shared with our agents or contractors for the purpose of performing services for us.

Third-Party Sites
Please be aware that other Web sites that may be accessed through our site may collect personally identifiable information about you. This privacy statement does not cover the information practices of third-party Web sites linked to our site. You are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords or any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you're online. If you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return. While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Children's Privacy (Age 12 and Under)
We take children's privacy seriously. We do not seek to collect personal information about children through our Web site. If we become aware that a person submitting personal information to us through any part of our Web site is a child, we delete the information as soon as we discover it and do not use it for any purpose, nor do we disclose it to third parties. Since we do not seek to collect any personal information about children, and we delete any information collected inadvertently as soon as we discover that a child has submitted it, we typically retain no information about children that could be reviewed or deleted. If a parent requests review or deletion of information about their child before we have discovered and deleted the information, then we will of course honor that request.

For Users Outside of the United States Only
This website is hosted in the United States. If you are a User accessing our websites from the European Union, Australia, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure, that differ from United States laws, you are transferring your personal data to the United States which may not have the same data protection laws as such other regions. By providing User Information to this websites, you are consenting to the transfer of your information to the United States for processing and maintenance in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the website's Terms of Use. You are also consenting to the application of United States law in all matters concerning this website and/or Services.

For California Residents Only
California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. In general, this information would include a list of the categories of Personal Information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which the business disclosed and shared information in the preceding calendar year. To make such a request, please write to us at the address below.

As with any business, it is possible that as our business develops, we might sell or buy online stores or other assets. In such transactions, information about customers often is among the transferred assets. Accordingly, in the unlikely event that our Everki, or substantially all of its assets related to this website, is acquired by a third party, such information may be one of the transferred assets. Under such circumstances, Everki would to the extent possible require the acquiring party to follow the practices described in this Privacy Policy, as it may be amended from time to time.

Contact Us
At any time you may contact us with any privacy questions or concerns you may have. You also may ask at any time to see the data you have given us and request correction or deletion. If you would like to contact us, please write us at the following address:

Attention: Privacy
Everki USA, Inc 
17925 Sky Park Circle #E 
Irvine, CA 92614 USA


You may also send us a message with the topic: "Privacy Info: Request."

Last Updated: 6.18.2014

Contact Info

Everki USA Inc.
17925 SkyPark Cir.#E
Irvine, CA 92614 USA

Call Toll-Free:
1.866.559.1099
 
Click for contact form